Is The Wu-Yi Tea Company Lemon Honey Cleanse & Slim Tea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey flavors
honey flavors
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Senna Leaves, Peppermint Leaf, Fennel Fruit, Orange Peel, Cinnamon Bark, Ginger Root, Dandelion, Lemon Grass. Other Ingredients: Natural Lemon and Honey Flavors.
Check The Wu-Yi Tea Company Lemon Honey Cleanse & Slim Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Wu-Yi Tea Company Lemon Honey Cleanse & Slim Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
The Wu-Yi Tea Company Lemon Honey Cleanse & Slim Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


