Is The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- taurine
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, NIACIN, PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, FLAVOUR, GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSINS, COLOUR.
Check The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Red Bull The Summer Edition Watermelon Energy Drink, 12 fl oz
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition
Red Bull The Summit Edition Energy Drink
Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink
Where to buy
The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


