Is The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- taurine
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, NIACIN, PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, FLAVOUR, GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSINS, COLOUR.
Check The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Red Bull The Summer Edition Watermelon Energy Drink, 12 fl oz
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition
Red Bull The Summit Edition Energy Drink
Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink
Where to buy
The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


