Is The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Salted Maple Pecan -- 6 Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia
- cashew
- pecan
- pecans
- almond
- macadamia nuts
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut nectar
- coconut butter
macadamia
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Butter, Pecans, Coconut Nectar, Sesame Seed Butter, White Chia Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Celtic (R), Sea Salt, Organic, Contains: Almond, Cashew, Pecan, Macadamia, Coconut, Made In A Gluten Free Certified Facility That Handles Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Or Pit Fragments, Contains:
Check The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Salted Maple Pecan -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Salted Maple Pecan -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Salted Maple Pecan -- 6 Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


