Is Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Pecan Goji Pistachio – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • almonds
  • pistachios
  • pecans

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact bars deliver a balanced sweet-tart flavor with toasted notes and a chewy base punctuated by crunchy morsels. Reviewers commonly use them for on-the-go snacks, hiking, or quick breakfasts, praising consistent taste and convenient packaging while occasionally noting stickiness and dense texture when warm and varied portion satisfaction among buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Pecans, Almonds, Pistachios, Himalayan Pink Salt, Goji Berries, Dried Goldenberries. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Pistachios)

Check Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Pecan Goji Pistachio – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Pecan Goji Pistachio – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep