Is THEA'S ENGLISH STANDARD TEA, UNSWEETENDED TEA, BLACK ROSE, BLACK ROSE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A TASTEFULLY AROMATIC BLEND OF PURIFIED WATER, BREWED BLACK TEA, EXTRACTIVES OF HIBISCUS, EXTRACT OF ROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS AND CITRIC ACID.
Check THEA'S ENGLISH STANDARD TEA, UNSWEETENDED TEA, BLACK ROSE, BLACK ROSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THEA'S ENGLISH STANDARD TEA, UNSWEETENDED TEA, BLACK ROSE, BLACK ROSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


