Is Thelma's Double Chocolate Cookie with Mint Ice Cream Sandwich - 5.2oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- sucrose
- riboflavin
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Guar Gum,Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 65, Carrageenan, Artificial Vanilla, Annatto, Vitamin A, Palmitate), Wheat Flour Enriched (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Brown Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Shortening (Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Antioxidants), Beta-Carotene), Creme De Menthe (Sucrose, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Egg, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda.
Check Thelma's Double Chocolate Cookie with Mint Ice Cream Sandwich - 5.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thelma's Double Chocolate Cookie with Mint Ice Cream Sandwich - 5.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Thelma's Double Chocolate Cookie with Mint Ice Cream Sandwich - 5.2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


