Is Thelma's Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Egg Nog Flavored Ice Cream With Snickerdoodle Cookies Sandwich, Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- eggnog ice cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGNOG ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, GELATIN, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, PALM OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE (CREAM OF TARTAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), SALT.
Check Thelma's Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Egg Nog Flavored Ice Cream With Snickerdoodle Cookies Sandwich, Egg Nog Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thelma's Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Egg Nog Flavored Ice Cream With Snickerdoodle Cookies Sandwich, Egg Nog Snickerdoodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


