Is Thelma's Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Egg Nog Flavored Ice Cream With Snickerdoodle Cookies Sandwich, Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- pasteurized eggs
- gelatin
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- eggnog ice cream
- natural flavor
- butter
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGNOG ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, GELATIN, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, PALM OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE (CREAM OF TARTAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), SALT.
Check Thelma's Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Egg Nog Flavored Ice Cream With Snickerdoodle Cookies Sandwich, Egg Nog Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thelma's Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Egg Nog Flavored Ice Cream With Snickerdoodle Cookies Sandwich, Egg Nog Snickerdoodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


