Is Thelma's Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Egg Nog Flavored Ice Cream With Snickerdoodle Cookies Sandwich, Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGNOG ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, GELATIN, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, PALM OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE (CREAM OF TARTAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), SALT.
Check Thelma's Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Egg Nog Flavored Ice Cream With Snickerdoodle Cookies Sandwich, Egg Nog Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thelma's Egg Nog Snickerdoodle Egg Nog Flavored Ice Cream With Snickerdoodle Cookies Sandwich, Egg Nog Snickerdoodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


