Is Theo Chocolate Gingerbread Spice, 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa Beans, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Ginger, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Clove, Cardamom, Ground Vanilla Bean ,Organic, Fair Trade (Contains 80% Fair Trade )
Check Theo Chocolate Gingerbread Spice, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Theo Chocolate Gingerbread Spice, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Theo Chocolate Gingerbread Spice, 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


