Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Ground Vanilla Bean ,Organic Fair Tradecontains 87% Fair Trade Allergy Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts & Tree Nuts, Theo Chocolate, Inc, Seattle, Wa, 98103Certified Organic By Qaicertified Fair Trade By Imo Suitable For Vegans

Check Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 10 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SpicyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) | Spoonful