Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Ground Vanilla Bean ,Organic Fair Tradecontains 87% Fair Trade Allergy Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts & Tree Nuts, Theo Chocolate, Inc, Seattle, Wa, 98103Certified Organic By Qaicertified Fair Trade By Imo Suitable For Vegans

Check Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 10 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SpicyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) | Spoonful