No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Theobroma Chunkies Salted Caramel Milk Energy Bites Crispy Chocolate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Chocolate*� (cane Sugar **, Cocoa Butter*�, Whole Milk Powder *, Cocoa Mass*�), Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Butter *, Sea Salt, Natural Caramel Flavor *. Contain: Milk And May Contain Soy.

Check Theobroma Chunkies Salted Caramel Milk Energy Bites Crispy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Theobroma Chunkies Salted Caramel Milk Energy Bites Crispy Chocolate | Spoonful