Is Therabreath Oral Rinse, Dentist Formulated, Healthy Smile, Sparkle Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.02% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.05 %). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chlorite, Menthol, Citrus Lemon Peel Oil, Mentha Piperita Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Xylitol, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Therabreath Oral Rinse, Dentist Formulated, Healthy Smile, Sparkle Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Therabreath Oral Rinse, Dentist Formulated, Healthy Smile, Sparkle Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Therabreath Oral Rinse, Dentist Formulated, Healthy Smile, Sparkle Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


