Is Theraflu ExpressMax™ Day - Night Severe Cold & Cough -- 40 Coated Caplets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Benzoic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Ethanol, Fd&c Blue No,2 Aluminum Lake, Ferrosoferric Oxide, Flavors, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 60, Polysorbate 80, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Other Benzoic Acid, Carmine, Ferric Oxide Yellow, Titanium Dioxide
Check Theraflu ExpressMax™ Day - Night Severe Cold & Cough -- 40 Coated Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Theraflu ExpressMax™ Day - Night Severe Cold & Cough -- 40 Coated Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
Delsym Cough Relief, 12 Hour, Day or Night, Orange Flavored Liquid
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Theraflu ExpressMax™ Day - Night Severe Cold & Cough -- 40 Coated Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


