Is Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Contains Soy
Check Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


