Is Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Contains Soy
Check Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


