Is Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Contains Soy
Check Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


