Is Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Contains Soy
Check Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Thick and Easy Scrambled Eggs with Potatoes Bacon and Cheese Puree, 7 Ounce -- 7 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


