Is Thick Cut Ridged Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheddar cheese and onion flavour: salt and malt vinegar flavcur: potato high oleic sunflower oil (28%), salt, ready salted: potato, high oleic sunflower oil (27%), salt and malt vinegar flavour (spirit potato, high oleic sunflower oil (27%), cheddar and onion flavour onion buttermilk powder, salt, sugar, rice flour, flavouring, parsley, garlic, colours: paprika extract, capsanthin), allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no anificial colours or preservatives,

Check Thick Cut Ridged against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish