Is THICK & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR & SPICE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning Blend (Spice, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt)), Brown Sugar, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Caramel Color

Check THICK & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR & SPICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THICK & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR & SPICE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMarinading