Is Thin & Crispy Chicken Bruschetta Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lysozyme
- from egg white
- unpasteurized milk
- bovine rennet
- chicken
- grana padano pdo cheese
- seasoned chicken breast
- milk
- amylase
- dextrose
- microbial enzyme
- +1 more
lysozyme
Dietitian noteLysozyme is an enzyme that can be found in animals and eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOPPINGS: TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PULP, WATER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SPICES, GROUND WHEAT, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, HERBS, GARLIC), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN, SALT, DEXTROSE), MARINATED SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES (SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, HERBS, GARLIC), SAUTEED ONIONS (ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL), GRANA PADANO PDO CHEESE (UNPASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BOVINE RENNET, LYSOZYME (FROM EGG WHITE)), TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, BASIL, ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, PALM OIL). CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, AMYLASE, XYLANASE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Thin & Crispy Chicken Bruschetta Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin & Crispy Chicken Bruschetta Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Thin & Crispy Chicken Bruschetta Pizza is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


