Is Thin Crust Cheese Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- asiago cheese
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Yeast, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Honey, Enrichment (Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid)), Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder)
Check Thin Crust Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin Crust Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


