Is Thin Crust Cheese Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- enzyme
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Yeast, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Honey, Enrichment (Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid)), Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder)
Check Thin Crust Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin Crust Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


