Is THIN MINTS CRUNCHY ALMONDS COATS WITH MINT FLAVORED 100% REAL DARK CHOCOLATE, THIN MINTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check THIN MINTS CRUNCHY ALMONDS COATS WITH MINT FLAVORED 100% REAL DARK CHOCOLATE, THIN MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN MINTS CRUNCHY ALMONDS COATS WITH MINT FLAVORED 100% REAL DARK CHOCOLATE, THIN MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Piece


