No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is THIN SPAGHETTI, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor and slender strands deliver a tender yet firm al dente bite when cooked properly. Versatile for pairing with sauces, in soups, salads, and casseroles. Customer reviews often cite consistent cook times and even cooking; occasional comments mention sticking or strand breakage during handling or cooking and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check THIN SPAGHETTI, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? THIN SPAGHETTI, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT | Spoonful