Is Thin wheats reduced fat crackers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean with tbhq for freshness
soybean with tbhq for freshness
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour* (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate {vitamin b1}, riboflavin {vitamin b2}, folic acid), whole wheat flour*, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: palm, canola, soybean with tbhq for freshness), sugar, defatted wheat germ*, salt, cornstarch, contains two percent or less of: wheat gluten*, vegetable colors (annatto, turmeric extracts), malted cereal syrup, malted barley flour, sodium sulfite, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup.
Check Thin wheats reduced fat crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin wheats reduced fat crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


