Is think! Chocolate & Creme Cupcake High Protein Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltitol Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check think! Chocolate & Creme Cupcake High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think! Chocolate & Creme Cupcake High Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
think! Chocolate & Creme Cupcake High Protein Bar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


