Is Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter Soy Free?

Description
Creamy peanut butter flavor with a soft, chewy texture; consumers report pronounced nutty taste, smooth mouthfeel, and occasional crumbliness. Commonly used as a portable snack, quick between-meal option, or post-exercise bite. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, mixed opinions about sweetness and size, plus varied texture comments from users.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy peanut butter flavor with a soft, chewy texture; consumers report pronounced nutty taste, smooth mouthfeel, and occasional crumbliness. Commonly used as a portable snack, quick between-meal option, or post-exercise bite. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, mixed opinions about sweetness and size, plus varied texture comments from users.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Butter, Water, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Peanut Flour, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Oil, Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor. Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy.
Check Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


