Is Think! High Protein Bars Chocolate & Crème Cupcake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • calcium caseinate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey protein concentrate
calcium caseinate
milk protein concentrate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltitol Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut), Milk, And Soy.

Check Think! High Protein Bars Chocolate & Crème Cupcake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast