Is think! High Protein Bars, Chunky Peanut Butter, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • milk fat
  • sodium caseinate
  • whey protein isolate
  • natural flavor
  • lecithin
  • chocolate
  • calcium caseinate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanuts, Water, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate, Peanut Flour, Peanut Oil, Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor, Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Egg, Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Egg

Check think! High Protein Bars, Chunky Peanut Butter, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

think! High Protein Bars, Chunky Peanut Butter, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacostWalgreensWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast