Is Think Jerky Sriracha Honey Free-Range Turkey Jerky Gluten Free (5 pack) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range turkey

free range turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Turkey, Gluten-free Tamari, Brown Cane Sugar, Sriracha Powder, Honey, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Contains: Soy

Check Think Jerky Sriracha Honey Free-Range Turkey Jerky Gluten Free (5 pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Think Jerky Sriracha Honey Free-Range Turkey Jerky Gluten Free (5 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SpicySweetSavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Think Jerky Sriracha Honey Free-Range Turkey Jerky Gluten Free (5 pack) | Spoonful