Is Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate cookie-dough flavor with a chewy, slightly dense texture and occasional chocolate bits. Often eaten as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-workout treat. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying sweetness, consistent texture, convenient packaging, and suitability for on-the-go consumption, though some note lingering aftertaste or firmness and occasional crumbly pieces.
Why it's not vegan
- milk, peanut, tree nuts
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavor
milk, peanut, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate cookie-dough flavor with a chewy, slightly dense texture and occasional chocolate bits. Often eaten as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-workout treat. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying sweetness, consistent texture, convenient packaging, and suitability for on-the-go consumption, though some note lingering aftertaste or firmness and occasional crumbly pieces.
Ingredients
Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil), Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanuts, Buttermilk, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Almond Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols, Natural Flavor, Steviol Glycosides. Contains: Milk, Peanut, And Tree Nuts (almond). Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


