Is Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate cookie-dough flavor with a chewy, slightly dense texture and occasional chocolate bits. Often eaten as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-workout treat. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying sweetness, consistent texture, convenient packaging, and suitability for on-the-go consumption, though some note lingering aftertaste or firmness and occasional crumbly pieces.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate cookie-dough flavor with a chewy, slightly dense texture and occasional chocolate bits. Often eaten as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-workout treat. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying sweetness, consistent texture, convenient packaging, and suitability for on-the-go consumption, though some note lingering aftertaste or firmness and occasional crumbly pieces.
Ingredients
Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil), Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanuts, Buttermilk, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Almond Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols, Natural Flavor, Steviol Glycosides. Contains: Milk, Peanut, And Tree Nuts (almond). Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


