Is Think Products Thin Bar - Chocolate Fudge - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor with a thin bar profile; texture combines a crisp snap and a soft, slightly chewy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or post-meal snack and often paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent portioning and flavor, while some find sweetness level high across sellers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- calcium caseinate
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor with a thin bar profile; texture combines a crisp snap and a soft, slightly chewy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or post-meal snack and often paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent portioning and flavor, while some find sweetness level high across sellers.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Glycerin, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Almonds, Water, Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Chocolate, Sea Salt
Check Think Products Thin Bar - Chocolate Fudge - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Products Thin Bar - Chocolate Fudge - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Think Products Thin Bar - Chocolate Fudge - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


