Is Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate], Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Chocolate Chips [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Milk, Almond Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Brown Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch. Contains: Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts [almond]. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg.]]
Check Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


