Is Think Sweet Treat Boston Creme Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dehydrated butter
- milk
- modified butter oil
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
dehydrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALTITOL SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERINE, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ALKALIZED HIGH FAT COCOA, WATER, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A). CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT, EGG, AND SESAME.
Check Think Sweet Treat Boston Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Sweet Treat Boston Creme Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 fl. oz. Bottle 64 fl oz.
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
EDWARDS Pie Creme Chocolate Hersheys Box Frozen - 25.5 Oz
Tastykake® Boston Creme Honey Bun 5 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Think Sweet Treat Boston Creme Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


