Is Think Sweet Treat Boston Creme Pie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALTITOL SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERINE, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ALKALIZED HIGH FAT COCOA, WATER, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A). CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT, EGG, AND SESAME.
Check Think Sweet Treat Boston Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Sweet Treat Boston Creme Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 fl. oz. Bottle 64 fl oz.
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
EDWARDS Pie Creme Chocolate Hersheys Box Frozen - 25.5 Oz
Tastykake® Boston Creme Honey Bun 5 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Think Sweet Treat Boston Creme Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


