Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Dark Chocolate Coating (Organic Chocolateliquor, Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoabutter, Organic Vanilla), Natural Flavor, Alkalized Cocoa, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Organicdark Chocolate Drops (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organicchocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla), Chocolate, Almond Butter, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz | Spoonful