Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Dark Chocolate Coating (Organic Chocolateliquor, Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoabutter, Organic Vanilla), Natural Flavor, Alkalized Cocoa, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Organicdark Chocolate Drops (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organicchocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla), Chocolate, Almond Butter, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz | Spoonful