Is ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Brownie like bars present a chocolate forward flavor with a crisp, crunchy exterior and a dense, slightly chewy interior. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, packed for work, travel, or after exercise. Reviews frequently praise taste and convenience, while some note dryness, artificial sweetness, or inconsistent texture across bars.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- whey protein isolate
- caseinate
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brownie like bars present a chocolate forward flavor with a crisp, crunchy exterior and a dense, slightly chewy interior. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, packed for work, travel, or after exercise. Reviews frequently praise taste and convenience, while some note dryness, artificial sweetness, or inconsistent texture across bars.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Sodium, Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Milk Fat, Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanut And Egg, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Peanut And Egg
Check ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


