Is ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count Vegan?

Description
Brownie like bars present a chocolate forward flavor with a crisp, crunchy exterior and a dense, slightly chewy interior. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, packed for work, travel, or after exercise. Reviews frequently praise taste and convenience, while some note dryness, artificial sweetness, or inconsistent texture across bars.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- caseinate
- milk fat
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- chocolate
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brownie like bars present a chocolate forward flavor with a crisp, crunchy exterior and a dense, slightly chewy interior. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, packed for work, travel, or after exercise. Reviews frequently praise taste and convenience, while some note dryness, artificial sweetness, or inconsistent texture across bars.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Sodium, Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Milk Fat, Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanut And Egg, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Peanut And Egg
Check ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


