Is ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Brownie like bars present a chocolate forward flavor with a crisp, crunchy exterior and a dense, slightly chewy interior. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, packed for work, travel, or after exercise. Reviews frequently praise taste and convenience, while some note dryness, artificial sweetness, or inconsistent texture across bars.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brownie like bars present a chocolate forward flavor with a crisp, crunchy exterior and a dense, slightly chewy interior. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, packed for work, travel, or after exercise. Reviews frequently praise taste and convenience, while some note dryness, artificial sweetness, or inconsistent texture across bars.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Sodium, Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Milk Fat, Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanut And Egg, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Peanut And Egg
Check ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


