Is Thinly Sliced Champagne Leg Ham Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (82%), Water, Cure [Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Flavours (Natural, Smoke), Preservative (250)], Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Smoked.
Check Thinly Sliced Champagne Leg Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thinly Sliced Champagne Leg Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


