Is THINLY SLICED MESQUITE SMOKED TURKEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check THINLY SLICED MESQUITE SMOKED TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THINLY SLICED MESQUITE SMOKED TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Meat · Slice


