No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is THINLY SLICED POTATOES WITH CREAM, TENDER BROCCOLI, AND SAVORY CHEESE GRATIN, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Cream, Broccoli, Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Modified Cellulose, Natural Flavoring, Spices

Check THINLY SLICED POTATOES WITH CREAM, TENDER BROCCOLI, AND SAVORY CHEESE GRATIN, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

THINLY SLICED POTATOES WITH CREAM, TENDER BROCCOLI, AND SAVORY CHEESE GRATIN, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Vegan? THINLY SLICED POTATOES WITH CREAM, TENDER BROCCOLI, AND SAVORY CHEESE GRATIN, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE | Spoonful