Is THINS Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit [Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm), Whole Wheat flour (16.5%), Sugar, Modified Starch, Invert sugar syrup, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid)], Dark Chocolate (40%) [Sugar, Cocoa mass, Non Hydrogenated vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Butter Oil, Cocoa Butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin, Poly glyecrol Polyricinoleate(palm)), Natural Flavouring (Vanilla). Cocoa Solids minimum 38%).
Check THINS Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THINS Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


