Is Thins Sweet Chilli Flatbreads Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, caldum carbonate, niaci, lron, thiamin), wholemeal rye flour (9%6), suga, extra virgin olive oil (4,5%), honey (2%), white balsamic vinegar (white wine vinegar, grape must), sweet chilli seasoning (2%) (sălt, sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, tomato powder, maltodextrin, paprika powder, rlavouring veast extract powder, barley malt vinegar powder, parsley, black pepper, chilli powder, lemon juice powder), chill powder, salt, paprika powder, coriander, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, best before end: see base of pack,

Check Thins Sweet Chilli Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingMeal Prep