Is Thinsters Limited Edition White Chocolate Peppermint Chocolate Dipper Cookie Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • whey
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [as An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural Flavor, Whey, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda

Check Thinsters Limited Edition White Chocolate Peppermint Chocolate Dipper Cookie Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thinsters Limited Edition White Chocolate Peppermint Chocolate Dipper Cookie Thins is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping